PrivacyOur Privacy Policy

At TRAC Marketing we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data. 
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish, or opt-out on our website. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Some of our software depends on the use of cookies, so turning cookies off may not allow you full access to our site.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. 
  • To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information. 
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

We do not share your information with any 3rd parties.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website, we store our data on US-based servers for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us and agreeing to use cookies, you agree to this storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. 
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of $10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy by using our Contact Form.

 

Contact Info

contact img 01

Contact TRAC Marketing via email or by telephone. Use our Contact Form to email us and we will reply to your enquiry as soon as we can.

Address

TRAC Marketing & Management
2907 Shelter Island Drive
San Diego, CA 92106, USA

Email

Use the form to email us

Phone

+1(619)736-TRAC
+1(619)736-8722

Online Support

Use our Contact Form

TRAC Marketing © All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
CONTACT US